Old list:
10. Sally Field (5 films): Say It Isn't So (37), Mrs. Doubtfire (15), Homeward Bound II: Lost in San Francisco (10)
9. Rene Auberjonois (4 films): Batman Forever (45), The Little Mermaid (41), Inspector Gadget (13)
8. Amanda Detmer (4 films): Big Fat Liar (27), Final Destination (18)
7. Rita Wilson (4 films): Psycho (49), Jingle All the Way (30), Sleepless in Seattle (28)
6. Diane Lane (4 films): Jack (23), Judge Dredd (19)
5. Andy Dick (4 films): The Cable Guy (46), Dude, Where's My Car (25), Inspector Gadget (13)
4. Kathy Moriarty (4 films): Kindergarten Cop (49), Casper (44), Another Stakeout (35), The Bounty Hunter (21)
3. Christine Baranski (4 films): How the Grinch Stole Christmas (47), The Bounty Hunter (21), Mamma Mia! (16)
2. Marguerite Moreau (4 films): D2: The Mighty Ducks (35), Queen of the Damned (26), D3: The Mighty Ducks (21)
1. Olympia Dukakis (4 films): Mr. Holland's Opus (35), Look Who's Talking Too (34), Look Who's Talking Now (17)
New list:
10. Jennifer Coolidge (4 films, 42), Low Film: Click
9. Sally Field (5 films, 41.8), Forrest Gump is ranked high, Homeward Bound is not.
7. TIED Amanda Detmer (4 films, 41.25) see above
7. TIED Rene Auberjonois (4 films, 41.25) see above
6. Rita Wilson (4 films, 41) see above
5. Diane Lane (4 films, 40) see above
4-1. Same as above
But, wait, martryn, where the fuck did Andy Dick get off to? Well, I unranked a film that I wanted to watch again before I passed judgment on it. I don't remember what film it is, now. His average ranking is only 28, though, with the three films above. That would place him in the #1 spot, so don't fret.