Search found 827 matches
- Wed May 14, 2008 1:02 pm
- Forum: General Discussion
- Topic: Inland Empire + Resident Evil
- Replies: 2
- Views: 3230
Inland Empire + Resident Evil
I just remembered that I have 2 Inland Empire DVDs and 2 Resident Evil DVDs. The Inland Empire one I don't need is region 1, the Resident Evil one is region 2. Dunno what I want for them.. Possibly even nothing. Have a DVD you don't need, I might be interested. If noone does, I might just send them ...
- Wed May 07, 2008 11:13 pm
- Forum: Feature Requests
- Topic: Review lengths..
- Replies: 1
- Views: 1603
Review lengths..
Well, I dunno if this is the right place to put it and it's probably been brought up before, but how hard would it be to up the character limit for reviews? I'm a rambly ranty person with far too much to say. Therefore Criticker has become a great place for me to write down whatever I think about a ...
- Mon Apr 28, 2008 10:10 pm
- Forum: General Discussion
- Topic: what tv shows do you guys enjoy?
- Replies: 46
- Views: 32814
Re: what tv shows do you guys enjoy?
There are far too many.. But my favorites would probably be (in no order, as I couldn't ever make my mind up on this.. I love TV shows too damn much overall): Twin Peaks Firefly On the Air Arrested Development South Park QI The West Wing Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip Scrubs Seinfeld Futurama America...
- Sat Apr 26, 2008 10:38 pm
- Forum: General Discussion
- Topic: ignoring films
- Replies: 12
- Views: 7720
Re: ignoring films
I know making such a post is just asking for trouble, but.. I really can't help myself. I find it pretty funny how those 4 films are as a whole 4 terribly mediocre ones, with no outsandingly good or bad features really. Also, they aren't like each other in any way. I really can't see how they're par...
- Sat Apr 26, 2008 11:40 am
- Forum: Filmmakers
- Topic: Adam Sandler
- Replies: 12
- Views: 11613
Re: Adam Sandler
I dislike him strongly because of the fact that he seems to play the same damn character in every film. And it's not even a likable character, he just plays an arrogant guy who thinks he's funny when he's not. Some of the jokes in Click, for instance, made me groan out loud because they were so bad....
- Sat Apr 26, 2008 11:29 am
- Forum: Movie-Specific
- Topic: Best 'So bad, it's good' Films?
- Replies: 50
- Views: 35196
Re: Best 'So bad, it's good' Films?
As hekkon mentioned, anything made in Turkey seems to be hilariously bad. Probably the funniest one I've seen is Death Warrior. m Everyone should watch this at least once. This clip says it all: UzaWJTOlca4 Also, I laughed quite a lot when I watched Italian Stallion, which Criticker doesn't have lis...
- Thu Apr 24, 2008 2:04 pm
- Forum: Feature Requests
- Topic: Kumpels' PSIs
- Replies: 2
- Views: 1937
Kumpels' PSIs
It might be only me who wants this feature.. But would it be possible to introduce a system where you could view movies from a Kumpel's (or any user for that matter) standpoint? So you can see what your kumpels' PSIs are of films rather than just your own PSI? I feel like me and my friends are const...