Search found 78 matches
- Mon Jan 14, 2019 8:37 am
- Forum: General Discussion
- Topic: All About Lists
- Replies: 25
- Views: 17881
Re: All About Lists
Top 10 Movies of 2018 (MANOHLA DARGIS, The New York Times) http://s8.picofile.com/file/8348869100/09BESTOFFILM2018_superJumbo.jpg 1. Roma 2. Burning 3. Shoplifters 4. Zama 5. Happy as Lazzaro 6. BlacKkKlansman 7. First Reformed 8. The Death of Stalin 9. Monrovia, Indiana 10. Colophon (for the Arbor...
- Sun Jan 13, 2019 7:16 am
- Forum: General Discussion
- Topic: All About Lists
- Replies: 25
- Views: 17881
Re: All About Lists
Martin Scorsese’s Top 10 (Criterion Collection) http://s9.picofile.com/file/8348748618/martinscorsese.jpg 1. Paisan (1946) 2. The Red Shoes (1948) 3. The River (1951) 4. Ugetsu (1953) 5. Ashes and Diamonds (1958) 6. L'avventura (1960) 7. Salvatore Giuliano (1962) 8. 8½ (1963) 9. Contempt (1963) 10. ...
- Sat Jan 12, 2019 4:58 pm
- Forum: General Discussion
- Topic: All About Lists
- Replies: 25
- Views: 17881
Re: All About Lists
The Top 10 Movies Of 2018, According To CinemaBlend
1. Spider-Man: Into The Spider-Verse
2. Paddington 2
3. Roma
4. A Quiet Place
5. Avengers: Infinity War
6. Hereditary
7. Mary Poppins Returns
8. Deadpool 2
9. Eighth Grade
10. Bad Times At The El Royale
1. Spider-Man: Into The Spider-Verse
2. Paddington 2
3. Roma
4. A Quiet Place
5. Avengers: Infinity War
6. Hereditary
7. Mary Poppins Returns
8. Deadpool 2
9. Eighth Grade
10. Bad Times At The El Royale
- Sat Jan 12, 2019 4:40 pm
- Forum: General Discussion
- Topic: All About Lists
- Replies: 25
- Views: 17881
Re: All About Lists
Pawel Pawlikowski’s Top 10 (Criterion Collection) http://s9.picofile.com/file/8348749518/Trenner_ArtistTalks_Website_1280x720_72dpi_1.png 1. A Hard Day's Night (1964) 2. Some Like It Hot (1959) 3. Ashes and Diamonds (1958) 4. Badlands (1973) , Days of Heaven (1978) 5. Loves of a Blonde (1965) 6. Viv...
- Sat Jan 12, 2019 4:31 pm
- Forum: General Discussion
- Topic: All About Lists
- Replies: 25
- Views: 17881
All About Lists
Share your/other's lists here. (Cinema related)
- Thu Jan 03, 2019 12:24 pm
- Forum: General Discussion
- Topic: Surrealmoviez.info
- Replies: 0
- Views: 3210
Surrealmoviez.info
Hi. Sorry I didn't know where to ask this question. Anyone knows what happened to Surrealmoviez.info? It's been down for months and there's nothing about it on their FB page.
- Tue Jan 01, 2019 5:05 pm
- Forum: General Discussion
- Topic: 100 actors you cannot stand
- Replies: 54
- Views: 58062
Re: 100 actors you cannot stand
4. Ben Affleck; I don't know why, I just can't stand him.
- Thu Apr 20, 2017 9:56 pm
- Forum: General Discussion
- Topic: OMG!
- Replies: 11
- Views: 4027
- Thu Oct 13, 2016 9:50 am
- Forum: General Discussion
- Topic: Guess the movie from the image
- Replies: 13371
- Views: 4367752
Re: Guess the movie from the image
Yeah Fast 6 it is.
- Thu Oct 13, 2016 9:44 am
- Forum: General Discussion
- Topic: Guess the movie from the image
- Replies: 13371
- Views: 4367752
Re: Guess the movie from the image
That's a fantastic shout! It is Escape Plan. Well done, sir! Really didn't think that would be enough to spark someone's memory on it's own Actually I've seen just about 20 minutes of this movie on TV and this is exactly where I turned on tv https://s6.postimg.org/box3y6sqp/image.jpg