Search found 1214 matches
- Thu Nov 27, 2008 1:51 am
- Forum: Movie-Specific
- Topic: Movies of 2009
- Replies: 12
- Views: 14762
- Wed Nov 05, 2008 10:20 pm
- Forum: Movie-Specific
- Topic: Favorite film of all time
- Replies: 96
- Views: 65134
- Wed Nov 05, 2008 1:46 pm
- Forum: General Discussion
- Topic: How does your tiers look like?
- Replies: 39
- Views: 14405
Re: How does your tiers look like?
My tiers (as you can see, I'm missing a couple of tiers). 10 - 90 9 - 80 8 - 75 7 - 70 6 - no tier 6 5 - 60 4 - 50 3 - no tier 3 2 - 40 1 - 1 In the interests of clarity I should indicate I only use the following scores: 100, 99, 98, 97, 96, 95, 94, 93, 92, 91, 90, 85, 80, 75, 70, 60, 50, 40, 30, 20...
- Sat Oct 11, 2008 9:54 pm
- Forum: General Discussion
- Topic: Best movies about filmmaking
- Replies: 20
- Views: 16983
Best noir and neo-noir
Here is my list of the ten best film noir movies , based on the films tagged as such: 1. Maltese Falcon (96) 2. The Big Sleep (90) 3. Sweet Smell of Success (90) 4. Double Indemnity (90) 5. Touch of Evil (90) 6. The Third Man (90) 7. The Killing (85) 8. Sunset Boulevard (85) 9. Strangers on a Train ...
- Fri Oct 10, 2008 4:15 am
- Forum: General Discussion
- Topic: Comparing the awards
- Replies: 1
- Views: 2788
- Fri Oct 10, 2008 3:04 am
- Forum: General Discussion
- Topic: Best movies about filmmaking
- Replies: 20
- Views: 16983
- Thu Oct 09, 2008 9:30 pm
- Forum: General Discussion
- Topic: Best movies about filmmaking
- Replies: 20
- Views: 16983
- Thu Oct 09, 2008 9:19 pm
- Forum: General Discussion
- Topic: Best movies about filmmaking
- Replies: 20
- Views: 16983
- Thu Oct 09, 2008 9:06 pm
- Forum: General Discussion
- Topic: Best movies about filmmaking
- Replies: 20
- Views: 16983
- Fri Oct 03, 2008 3:44 pm
- Forum: Feature Requests
- Topic: Sorting tags by ranking
- Replies: 3
- Views: 1639
Re: Sorting tags by ranking
Of course. Thanks.