Least Favorite Film of Every Criticker Member
-
- Posts: 1
- 125 Ratings
- Your TCI: na
- Joined: Wed Oct 15, 2014 3:46 am
Re: Least Favorite Film of Every Criticker Member
Unfinished Business was really bad. Anything by Woody Allen recently (Midnight in Paris, Magic in the Moonlight and Matchpoint are all tied for really bad) Cowboys and Aliens and Pacific Rim were unwatchable.
- lisa-
- Posts: 286
- 1907 Ratings
- Your TCI: na
- Joined: Tue Jul 30, 2013 9:22 am
Re: Least Favorite Film of Every Criticker Member
triumph of the will. closely followed by birth of a nation. don't see much reason to expand.
-
- Posts: 47
- 5777 Ratings
- Your TCI: na
- Joined: Mon Jul 17, 2006 7:59 am
Re: Least Favorite Film of Every Criticker Member
Hmm, tough question - yet whenever it is asked, The Passion of the Christ comes to mind first.
- Ramy
- Posts: 92
- 1487 Ratings
- Your TCI: na
- Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2015 5:46 pm
Re: Least Favorite Film of Every Criticker Member
Empire by Andy Warhol. Continuous 8-hour shot of the Empire State Building.