Mine:
No Country for Old Men
The Tree of Life
Atonement
Jodaeiye Nader az Simin (A separation)
Dupa dealuri (Beyond the hills)
and honorable mentions to:
Amour
Lincoln
Le passé (The past)
L'heure d'été (Summer hours)
Copie conforme (Certified copy)
Top five of the last ten years
- auhasarderik
- Posts: 9
- 5163 Ratings
- Your TCI: na
- Joined: Sat Dec 11, 2010 3:27 am
- paulofilmo
- Posts: 2586
- 2428 Ratings
- Your TCI: na
- Joined: Mon Apr 07, 2008 3:40 pm
Re: Top five of the last ten years
i can't believe the new world is more than 10 years old. feels like it came out a few years ago.
yikes
yikes
- bruinsfan
- Posts: 5
- 2370 Ratings
- Your TCI: na
- Joined: Sat Jul 04, 2009 5:18 pm
Re: Top five of the last ten years
My Top 5
The Dark Knight (2008)
In Bruges (2008)
The Bourne Ultimatum (2007)
Inglourious Basterds (2009)
Fantastic Mr. Fox (2009)
Honorable Mentions
Before Midnight (2013)
The Wrestler (2008)
Django Unchained (2012)
No Country for Old Men (2007)
Prisoners (2013)
The Dark Knight (2008)
In Bruges (2008)
The Bourne Ultimatum (2007)
Inglourious Basterds (2009)
Fantastic Mr. Fox (2009)
Honorable Mentions
Before Midnight (2013)
The Wrestler (2008)
Django Unchained (2012)
No Country for Old Men (2007)
Prisoners (2013)