Achu
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out Achu's...
77 41% | Saw (2004) - Rated 11 Mar 2018
"A good film. Watching the sequels makes it complicated."
|
80 61% | The Girl with All the Gifts (2016) - Rated 11 Mar 2018
"Not really like other zombie movies. But it is better and has a good story and it leaves a hope for something in the end. A great watch."
|
89 91% | Lion (2016) - Rated 11 Mar 2018
"Beautiful movie. Good performances.There was some lag. I really liked the part where he is able to recognize the station from the map. The climax scene, where he walks along with his brother, made me cry."
|
79 50% | Jumanji (1995) - Rated 11 Mar 2018
"A fun filled movie for the whole family. Everytime I watch this, it makes me excited."
|
80 61% | Wonder (2017) - Rated 11 Mar 2018
"A feel good movie."
|
81 73% | You're Next (2013) - Rated 11 Mar 2018
"A slasher film with revenge plot. Great watch and the lead girl was awesome. Dont underestimate anyone."
|
77 41% | The Others (2001) - Rated 11 Mar 2018
"A good horror thriller from another perspective. The ending was really unexpected."
|
2 2% | Wrong Turn 6: Last Resort (2014) - Rated 11 Mar 2018
"Worst movie. Sex and nudity is the only thing that is being highlighted here."
|
67 11% | Wrong Turn (2003) - Rated 11 Mar 2018
"Not that great. It is a one time watch."
|
76 29% | School of Rock (2003) - Rated 11 Mar 2018
"It was fun."
|