BadCosmonaut
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: This is my scale for movies (not TV):
10: Masterpiece
9: Masterful
8: Fantastic
7: Great
6: Good
5: Decent
4: Not so hot
3: Bad plus the people who made it need to be insulted a little
2: Notably bad and the people need to be insulted even more
1: Terrible in the worst ways and maximum insult to those who made it
"Now I know how ruins feel. Sterile and empty-eyed amid lush nature."
"I hate all comparisons involving oil."
Movies I've seen and rated that are not on Criticker:
- Breaking Point (1975) tt0072736 2/10
10: Masterpiece
9: Masterful
8: Fantastic
7: Great
6: Good
5: Decent
4: Not so hot
3: Bad plus the people who made it need to be insulted a little
2: Notably bad and the people need to be insulted even more
1: Terrible in the worst ways and maximum insult to those who made it
"Now I know how ruins feel. Sterile and empty-eyed amid lush nature."
"I hate all comparisons involving oil."
Movies I've seen and rated that are not on Criticker:
- Breaking Point (1975) tt0072736 2/10
Recent Ratings
Check out BadCosmonaut's...
5 63% | On the Beach (2000) - Rated 16 Apr 2024 |
2 6% | Breathe (2024) - Rated 16 Apr 2024
"The main characters were dumb, annoying, and unsympathetic. The acting by the mom and daughter was not great. Milla deserves better than this. Sam Worthington too."
|
7 88% | Dune: Part Two (2024) - Rated 15 Apr 2024 |
5 63% | Saw X (2023) - Rated 14 Apr 2024 |
5 63% | Spiral: From the Book of Saw (2021) - Rated 13 Apr 2024
"This is the best Saw film. This is better than the original. Score 5.5/10"
|
3 21% | Jigsaw (2017) - Rated 13 Apr 2024 |
3 21% | Jaws: The Revenge (1987) - Rated 13 Apr 2024 |
3 21% | Jaws 3-D (1983) - Rated 12 Apr 2024 |
4 42% | Jaws 2 (1978) - Rated 12 Apr 2024 |
3 21% | Saw: The Final Chapter (2010) - Rated 12 Apr 2024 |