Blueberry70
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: I like a good flick, but seem to be particular about what I like, usually not a fan of the blockbusters. Hope to find good recommendations here!
Recent Ratings
Check out Blueberry70's...
70 21% | No Country for Old Men (2007) - Rated 30 Sep 2017 |
90 73% | Bloodline (2015) - Rated 17 Sep 2017
"Season 1 was great, Ben Mendelsohn rocks as oldest Rayburn brother. It loses steam in the 2nd and 3rd season, but worth watching."
|
88 60% | Chewing Gum (2015) - Rated 27 Apr 2017 |
60 15% | A Country Called Home (2016) - Rated 27 Apr 2017 |
85 53% | Mississippi Damned (2009) - Rated 20 Apr 2017 |
85 53% | Cars (2006) - Rated 25 Mar 2017 |
95 88% | Frasier (1993) - Rated 25 Mar 2017 |
100 95% | Cheers (1982) - Rated 25 Mar 2017 |
90 73% | Raising Hope (2010) - Rated 25 Mar 2017 |
75 29% | The Princess Bride (1987) - Rated 11 Mar 2017 |