Daigoro
Film Freak - 531 Film Ratings
Member Since: 28 Oct 2015
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out Daigoro's...
7 63% | Kiss of the Dragon (2001) - Rated 07 May 2023 |
6 42% | The Super Mario Bros. Movie (2023) - Rated 29 Apr 2023
"Pretty decent kids film that respects the Super Mario lore, but totally could have used more licensed songs."
|
5 29% | Star Wars: The Bad Batch (2021) - Rated 16 Apr 2023
"Meh. Does a good job explaining what happened to the clones between the prequel and original trilogies but is otherwise completely flat and one-dimensional in every other aspect."
|
7 63% | Star Wars: The Clone Wars (2008) - Rated 16 Apr 2023
"Starts of pretty dumb and childish but gets better as the show progresses. It doesn't always land but when it does it's really good."
|
4 19% | Star Wars: The Clone Wars (2008) - Rated 16 Apr 2023
"Rough start to a pretty good if flawed and uneven show."
|
7 63% | Suzume (2022) - Rated 16 Apr 2023
"SOUTA-SAN SOUTA-SAN SOUTA-SAN SOUTA-SAN SOUTA-SAN SOUTA-SAN SOUTA-SAN SOUTA-SAN SOUTA-SAN SOUTA-SAN SOUTA-SAN SOUTA-SAN SOUTA-SAN SOUTA-SAN SOUTA-SAN SOUTA-SAN SOUTA-SAN SOUTA-SAN SOUTA-SAN SOUTA-SAN SOUTA-SAN SOUTA-SAN SOUTA-SAN SOUTA-SAN SOUTA-SAN SOUTA-SAN SOUTA-SAN SOUTA-SAN SOUTA-SAN SOUTA-SAN SOUTA-SAN SOUTA-SAN SOUTA-SAN SOUTA-SAN SOUTA-SAN SOUTA-SAN SOUTA-SAN SOUTA-SAN SOUTA-SAN SOUTA-SAN SOUTA-SAN SOUTA-SAN SOUTA-SAN SOUTA-SAN SOUTA-SAN SOUTA-SAN SOUTA-SAN SOUTA-SAN SOUTA-SAN SOUTA-SAN"
|
5 29% | Weathering with You (2019) - Rated 16 Apr 2023
"A step down from Your Name. Beautifully animated but the story and characters were cliche and the ending was terrible."
|
8 85% | Your Name. (2016) - Rated 16 Apr 2023 |
7 63% | The Orville (2017) - Rated 16 Mar 2023
"Starts of pretty rough but gets better as it progresses. A much better Trek show than anything Trek related since DS9 ended."
|
0 1% | Tekken: Bloodline (2022) - Rated 16 Mar 2023
"Arguably the worst Tekken adaptation yet, and that is not a statement one can make lightly. Extremely bland, monotone, preachy, masturbatory, awful animation, pretty much the complete antithesis to the games it's based on."
|