Jonwashere
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: Ignore percentiles, I typically only watch films I know I'm going to like.
Anything I have written should be taken as my opinion and nothing else.
Rating out of 7 is more of an indication of my enjoyment than it is that of a proper review score. I suppose it would roughly translate to:
7 - Masterpiece
6 - Great
5 - Good
4 - Average
3 - Below average
2 - Poor
1 - Unwatchable
Anything I have written should be taken as my opinion and nothing else.
Rating out of 7 is more of an indication of my enjoyment than it is that of a proper review score. I suppose it would roughly translate to:
7 - Masterpiece
6 - Great
5 - Good
4 - Average
3 - Below average
2 - Poor
1 - Unwatchable
Recent Ratings
Check out Jonwashere's...
7 95% | Dune: Part Two (2024) - Rated 09 Mar 2024 |
6 77% | Poor Things (2023) - Rated 27 Jan 2024 |
3 8% | The Killing of a Sacred Deer (2017) - Rated 13 Jan 2024 |
5 43% | Beau Is Afraid (2023) - Rated 06 Jan 2024 |
7 95% | Saltburn (2023) - Rated 04 Jan 2024 |
5 43% | The Blackening (2023) - Rated 19 Nov 2023 |
5 43% | The Blair Witch Project (1999) - Rated 19 Nov 2023 |
5 43% | Killers of the Flower Moon (2023) - Rated 22 Oct 2023 |
2 3% | Tár (2022) - Rated 14 Oct 2023
"Boring. Almost 3 hours with no pay off"
|
6 77% | The Handmaid's Tale (2017) - Rated 10 Oct 2023 |