Kevin Ruffo
Cinema Addict - 1270 Film Ratings
Member Since: 03 Jul 2013
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out Kevin Ruffo's...
70 57% | Dogtooth (2009) - Rated 17 Mar 2024
"he missed his dog so he tried to recreate the experience with his kids... i get it now"
|
80 78% | Poor Things (2023) - Rated 12 Mar 2024
"leave it to yorgos to make me excited about period movies... and i don't even like sex scenes"
|
60 34% | The Beekeeper (2024) - Rated 08 Mar 2024
"wait, jeremy irons wasn't the dad"
|
80 78% | Monster (2023) - Rated 07 Mar 2024
"what if rashomon was made in 2023?"
|
60 34% | Orion and the Dark (2024) - Rated 05 Mar 2024
"orion end the dark's charming story with a finale that's all over the place"
|
80 78% | The White Lotus (2021) - Rated 04 Mar 2024
"the first season is kinda generic but i really liked the manager of the hotel... the second one is the exact opposite, i didn't care for the manager but the plot is on the edge of your seat interesting"
|
70 57% | The Iron Claw (2023) - Rated 02 Mar 2024
"the virgin suicides with huge arms and no pants"
|
70 57% | The Zone of Interest (2023) - Rated 27 Feb 2024
"a close look of the grim reaper's life behind the scenes"
|
60 34% | Shin Godzilla (2016) - Rated 22 Feb 2024
"godzilla be all like ( • ) ( • ) and all of a sudden start causing havoc in the city"
|
60 34% | Society of the Snow (2023) - Rated 18 Feb 2024
"they almost die, decide to eat each other and repeat"
|