Lebar
Cinema Addict - 1562 Film Ratings
Member Since: 15 Sep 2008
Location: Skopje, Republic of Macedonia, Macedonia
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: The movie might have the best actors, best picture, best soundtrack, best production but if it doesn't have story, the movie doesn't have SHIT!
Recent Ratings
Check out Lebar's...
88 94% | Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery (2022) - Rated 10 Jan 2023
"Mona Lisaaaa"
|
75 47% | Mr. Harrigan's Phone (2022) - Rated 10 Jan 2023
"Nothing special."
|
90 96% | Dunkirk (2017) - Rated 10 Jan 2023
"Siting ducks"
|
88 94% | All Quiet on the Western Front (2022) - Rated 10 Jan 2023
"Great story, love the flamethrower screens."
|
88 94% | Squid Game (2021) - Rated 10 Jan 2023
"Money will kill you"
|
93 98% | The Witcher (2019) - Rated 10 Jan 2023
"One of my favorites series."
|
91 98% | Star Trek: Discovery (2017) - Rated 10 Jan 2023
"Enjoying the story, nice series!"
|
91 98% | Knives Out (2019) - Rated 10 Jan 2023
"Love this one!"
|
88 94% | Divergent (2014) - Rated 09 Mar 2015
"the story works for me ..."
|
90 96% | Birdman (2014) - Rated 28 Feb 2015
"Keaton ... you motherfucker"
|