LiluxMaler
Movie Buff - 371 Film Ratings
Member Since: 03 Oct 2010
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: Hi there...whatever:
movies under 16: made me mad for some reason and are horribly bad
movies from 17 to 33: I`d look at them on TV but would be kinda bored in doing so
movies around 34-45: I`d look at them on TV and feel nothing
Movies from 45-50: are quite good but didnt impress me that much
Movies from 50- 100: stayed in my mind because they touched me emotionally (shocked, thrilled me, made me feel happy or in love), a lot of them inspired me and some express or deal with things i am concerned about.
movies under 16: made me mad for some reason and are horribly bad
movies from 17 to 33: I`d look at them on TV but would be kinda bored in doing so
movies around 34-45: I`d look at them on TV and feel nothing
Movies from 45-50: are quite good but didnt impress me that much
Movies from 50- 100: stayed in my mind because they touched me emotionally (shocked, thrilled me, made me feel happy or in love), a lot of them inspired me and some express or deal with things i am concerned about.
Recent Ratings
Check out LiluxMaler's...
65 71% | Dai-Nipponjin (2007) - Rated 24 Nov 2011 |
76 89% | Melancholia (2011) - Rated 11 Nov 2011 |
68 75% | Slumming (2006) - Rated 06 Nov 2011 |
68 75% | Happy-End (1996) - Rated 23 Oct 2011 |
70 80% | Outer Space (2000) - Rated 23 Oct 2011 |
69 77% | The Horde (2009) - Rated 23 Oct 2011 |
75 87% | Black Swan (2010) - Rated 22 Feb 2011 |
65 71% | The Time of the Wolf (2003) - Rated 21 Feb 2011 |
66 73% | Disgrace (2008) - Rated 21 Feb 2011 |
70 80% | Ghosts of Cité Soleil (2006) - Rated 20 Feb 2011 |