MMBrown
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out MMBrown's...
98 94% | Lost in Translation (2003) - Rated 02 Mar 2016 |
92 65% | Annie Hall (1977) - Rated 02 Mar 2016
"Woody Allen was getting on my nerves at first with his broken-up, fast delivery of lines and constant movement, but in the end that's what really built his character. A charming movie."
|
90 55% | Inside Out (2015) - Rated 02 Mar 2016 |
90 55% | The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou (2004) - Rated 01 Mar 2016
"Fun, silly, thoroughly enjoyable."
|
55 10% | Still Walking (2008) - Rated 29 Feb 2016
"I liked the pace and the imagery, and I usually like "day in the life" type movies, but I ended up having no emotional attachment to or investment in any of the characters, so I largely didn't care what happened."
|
90 55% | Napoleon Dynamite (2004) - Rated 18 Feb 2016 |
95 82% | Her (2013) - Rated 11 Jan 2016 |
93 71% | Ex Machina (2015) - Rated 10 Jan 2016 |
93 71% | Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens (2015) - Rated 10 Jan 2016 |
80 38% | Boyhood (2014) - Rated 07 Jan 2016 |