MarkvW
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: Like old movies.
Recent Ratings
Check out MarkvW's...
90 60% | One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (1975) - Rated 10 Mar 2014 |
100 92% | Ikiru (1952) - Rated 10 Mar 2014 |
100 92% | The Sea Hawk (1940) - Rated 10 Mar 2014 |
100 92% | Captain Blood (1935) - Rated 10 Mar 2014
"The definitive swashbuckler. Only The Sea Hawk compares."
|
0 1% | Oscar (1991) - Rated 10 Mar 2014
"One of the shittiest movies ever made. I hated it and my wife hated it. The great tragedy was that we didn't share our hatred of the movie before it was over."
|
90 60% | Night of the Living Dead (1968) - Rated 10 Mar 2014
"Nothing better for a night with friends and beer."
|
80 27% | Inception (2010) - Rated 10 Mar 2014
"Not bad. Not great. Big plot holes."
|
90 60% | The Leopard (1963) - Rated 10 Mar 2014 |
96 83% | The French Connection (1971) - Rated 10 Mar 2014
"Rock 'em, sock 'em. Full go all the time."
|
100 92% | Band of Brothers (2001) - Rated 10 Mar 2014
"Can watch over and over."
|