Nani???
Flick Fan - 33 Film Ratings
Member Since: 23 Jan 2019
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out Nani???'s...
100 84% | Game of Thrones (2011) - Rated 01 Feb 2019 |
100 84% | A Ghost Story (2017) - Rated 01 Feb 2019 |
95 51% | Crazy Rich Asians (2018) - Rated 01 Feb 2019 |
90 40% | John Wick: Chapter 2 (2017) - Rated 01 Feb 2019 |
100 84% | Almost Famous (2000) - Rated 01 Feb 2019 |
85 19% | The Girl Who Leapt Through Time (2006) - Rated 01 Feb 2019
"I loved how all the futuristic exitement/fear coexisted with Makotos reality of her 'normal' daily life. I really appreciated it for its depth into friendships and love, the plot under its pretty pastel pallet graphics"
|
35 6% | Mary Poppins Returns (2018) - Rated 01 Feb 2019
"?actors,2Dcartooning&music It started heartfelt with Michael singing while grieving over his wife, other than this it didnt really give me any substance to feel sad over her death (the kids missed her & were sung to sleep with 'nothings gone forever only out of place') The 'message' from the film felt out of place; basic morals were $ solves everything (ahappyendingifyourrich)whereas in the first movie MarryPoppinsTaught MrBanksthatSpendingTimeWithHiskids WasMoreImportant Ifeltlikesoulwasmissi"
|
90 40% | Mary Poppins (1964) - Rated 01 Feb 2019 |
100 84% | Forrest Gump (1994) - Rated 28 Jan 2019 |
88 31% | Split (2017) - Rated 28 Jan 2019 |