NickTheo
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio:
95-100:Masterpiece,all-time favorite
90:Pretty darn close to perfect
80-85:Great,offered something more than your average film
70-75:I liked it but nothing out of the ordinary
60-65:it's fine,wouldn't rewatch it
50-55:meh,whatever
40-45:below average
30:just plain bad
20:pretty freaking bad
0-10:What were you thinking?
95-100:Masterpiece,all-time favorite
90:Pretty darn close to perfect
80-85:Great,offered something more than your average film
70-75:I liked it but nothing out of the ordinary
60-65:it's fine,wouldn't rewatch it
50-55:meh,whatever
40-45:below average
30:just plain bad
20:pretty freaking bad
0-10:What were you thinking?
Recent Ratings
Check out NickTheo's...
70 40% | Creep (2014) - Rated 02 Dec 2023 |
85 79% | Shame (2011) - Rated 02 Dec 2023 |
75 54% | Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story (2007) - Rated 02 Dec 2023 |
50 10% | Knock at the Cabin (2023) - Rated 02 Dec 2023 |
65 27% | California Split (1974) - Rated 02 Dec 2023 |
50 10% | Napoleon (2023) - Rated 02 Dec 2023 |
75 54% | Panic Room (2002) - Rated 08 Nov 2023 |
90 88% | The Killer (2023) - Rated 27 Oct 2023 |
25 1% | Five Nights at Freddy's (2023) - Rated 27 Oct 2023 |
90 88% | Killers of the Flower Moon (2023) - Rated 21 Oct 2023 |