Nick C.
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: I have the most passion with animation, mostly Disney, they're just fun to watch, I also like action/adventure, science fiction, and horror.
Featured Reviews
Check out Nick C.'s...
96 60% | The Hunchback of Notre Dame (1996) - Rated 26 Jul 2010
"Great score, good story, plus great performance by Tony Jay, makes this a classic."
|
85 19% | The Lost World: Jurassic Park (1997) - Rated 26 Jul 2010
"Not bad, it has it's cool parts, but to make it short, not as memorable as the very first time we seen those dinosaurs."
|
70 9% | Aladdin and the King of Thieves (1995) - Rated 26 Jul 2010
"Still not as good as the first, but Robin Williams kept this from getting as bad as the second."
|
85 19% | Space Jam (1996) - Rated 29 Jul 2010
"Even though the plot was bad, the Looney Tunes has still got their funny touch."
|
100 92% | Toy Story (1995) - Rated 26 Jul 2010
"Best Pixar movie. Nuf said."
|
88 30% | Hercules (1997) - Rated 26 Jul 2010
"Not as successful as most Disney fims of the 90s, but good music, a likable performance by Danny Devito, plus the iconic performance by James Woods helped this one to still be enjoyable."
|
95 52% | Pocahontas (1995) - Rated 26 Jul 2010
"I don't care if it's inaccurate, great score and a good kids version of Romeo & Julient in some ways."
|
19 0% | Mortal Kombat: Annihilation (1997) - Rated 26 Jul 2010
"Ridiculous, poor CG, bad acting, do I have to say more!?"
|
33 2% | Pocahontas II: Journey to a New World (1998) - Rated 21 Aug 2010
"No doubt, very bad, loved the first one, but this one was :(."
|
98 72% | Mulan (1998) - Rated 26 Jul 2010
"Good entertainment, all but one song is unmemorable as most Disney films of the 90s, but Eddie Murphy and the animation makes this fun to watch."
|