Noahjbg7
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out Noahjbg7's...
90 65% | Vertigo (1958) - Rated 28 Feb 2016 |
90 65% | Bad Lieutenant (1992) - Rated 28 Feb 2016 |
85 43% | The Conversation (1974) - Rated 28 Feb 2016 |
40 21% | Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens (2015) - Rated 28 Feb 2016
"Not a sequel. Lazy, unimaginative remake of the original."
|
90 65% | Goodfellas (1990) - Rated 26 Feb 2016 |
95 84% | Nights of Cabiria (1957) - Rated 26 Feb 2016
"One of my all time favorite endings in a movie ever."
|
85 43% | Night of the Living Dead (1968) - Rated 26 Feb 2016 |
55 28% | Synecdoche, New York (2008) - Rated 26 Feb 2016
"Moments of (hilarious and otherwise) brilliance, but overall too fucking depressing. Come on, Charlie!"
|
80 34% | Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind (2004) - Rated 26 Feb 2016 |
4 3% | Anomalisa (2015) - Rated 26 Feb 2016
"After 20 minutes of this movie I realized I was completely and utterly DONE with Charlie Kaufman (that is, movies that he writes and directs)."
|