NoiseMaker
Cinema Addict - 1170 Film Ratings
Member Since: 21 Jul 2008
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out NoiseMaker's...
69 40% | Argylle (2024) - Rated 12 Apr 2024
"Pretty good in all it's crappyness."
|
48 6% | Lift (2024) - Rated 05 Apr 2024
"If you want cliché story, bad dialog and crappy CGI you should watch this."
|
69 40% | Penguins of Madagascar (2014) - Rated 05 Apr 2024 |
74 57% | Ferry (2021) - Rated 16 Mar 2024 |
63 20% | Bullet Train (2022) - Rated 17 Feb 2024 |
86 90% | Reptile (2023) - Rated 09 Feb 2024
"Without preamble you're thrown right into the story. A very thrilling tale that got me captivated throughout. They could have come up with a better ending, but very much worth watching."
|
77 67% | Orion and the Dark (2024) - Rated 03 Feb 2024 |
67 31% | Pain Hustlers (2023) - Rated 19 Jan 2024
"Not too bad. The fake interviews are crap, but the rest stays out of the worst clichés."
|
65 25% | Barbie (2023) - Rated 13 Jan 2024
"Totally overrated. To me a while to get around to watching it. My expectation were sort of high, based on all the hype, but while it had its moments it was not a good movie."
|
62 18% | Chicken Run: Dawn of the Nugget (2023) - Rated 30 Dec 2023 |