RKilroy
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out RKilroy's...
75 19% | Couples Retreat (2009) - Rated 07 Jun 2010
"A decent movie, but they could have done so much more with it."
|
70 9% | Twilight (2008) - Rated 10 Oct 2009
"I guess I'm too old for this, but I didn't see the fascination. I love Vampire movies, just not this one."
|
90 65% | Planet of the Apes (1968) - Rated 11 Sep 2009
"A movie that stands the test of time."
|
80 31% | The Manchurian Candidate (2004) - Rated 11 Sep 2009
"Not even close to as good as the original."
|
85 48% | The Sixth Sense (1999) - Rated 11 Sep 2009
"A great movie, the first time. Not a lot of value in rewatching it."
|
95 84% | Enemy at the Gates (2001) - Rated 11 Sep 2009 |
95 84% | Jurassic Park (1993) - Rated 11 Sep 2009 |
95 84% | The Crow (1994) - Rated 11 Sep 2009
"A dark action movie who's claim to fame was the accidental death of Brandon Lee during filming."
|
70 9% | The Matrix Revolutions (2003) - Rated 11 Sep 2009
"The absolute worst of the series. Watch it only to complete the series, but it isn't as engaging as the first one."
|
95 84% | Demolition Man (1993) - Rated 11 Sep 2009
"A great action movie with a lot of great lines. It may be even better if some of the things in it come to pass."
|