SimonCrunch
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: I'm more into serious movies than Star Wars and Marvel stuff.
Recent Ratings
Check out SimonCrunch's...
60 21% | The Lobster (2015) - Rated 05 May 2018
"The first part is hilarious, but by the time the main character gets out, the movie becomes weirder and lacks the frequent bits of humour that made the first part so amusing."
|
75 35% | You Were Never Really Here (2017) - Rated 05 May 2018
"It stars really well but looses momentum as it goes; by the end it's just an ordinary movie."
|
85 67% | Raising Arizona (1987) - Rated 05 May 2018 |
75 35% | The Hangover (2009) - Rated 05 May 2018 |
85 67% | Insomnia (2002) - Rated 05 May 2018 |
95 96% | Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb (1964) - Rated 05 May 2018 |
80 50% | Big Fish (2003) - Rated 05 May 2018 |
85 67% | The Prestige (2006) - Rated 05 May 2018 |
50 7% | Equilibrium (2002) - Rated 05 May 2018 |
50 7% | Commando (1985) - Rated 05 May 2018 |