TJ monster
Cinema Addict - 1548 Film Ratings
Member Since: 28 Jul 2021
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: to be honest, if you include series aswell then you may aswell double all my films lengths and maybe a bit more. but i love films and used to gaming, but i only really watch films now and series as gaming is just not the same without the boys
Recent Ratings
Check out TJ monster's...
57 33% | A Haunting in Venice (2023) - Rated 17 Mar 2024
"Decent watch"
|
65 56% | Kiss Kiss Bang Bang (2005) - Rated 17 Mar 2024 |
65 56% | Burn (2019) - Rated 15 Mar 2024
"This film perfectly shows an Autistic person. I know some autistic people who are exactly like that girl. The lack of self awareness by them is mind boggling. Terrific acting. A fun story too. Autistic people behave exactly like her. You start of nice but after a while its like imposter syndrome and you begin to feel like sheila. You call behavior out and get pissed off but its seen like you’re in the wrong since they are mentally handicapped. Spend some time with them and you’ll realise"
|
51 20% | Last Holiday (2006) - Rated 15 Mar 2024
"gus fring!"
|
60 43% | Rapa Nui (1994) - Rated 15 Mar 2024
"Its a good insight into life thousands of years ago. The lack of education, the terrible type of life. The crazy crackheads. Its a marvel how humanity has reached this modern era with our past. Its an inspiring film filled with tragedy, hope and wrong"
|
0 0% | Atonement (2007) - Rated 14 Mar 2024
"What a absolutely disgusting film. The narcism and self righteousness, ‘i gave them a future which they never had’. She destroyed his life. The false accusation killed him. She is absolutely despicable. I hated how by the end they try to humanise that witch. No. This film was gross and evil. Romanticising a man who died after being falsely accused of rape. Shame on the writers who wrote this sick fetish. The actors and performances where good. But the story was so wrong I can’t enjoy it"
|
65 56% | Braveheart (1995) - Rated 14 Mar 2024
"Decent film. Amazing show of self discipline and staying to your word. Only problem is that scots don’t realise it would turn into a 3rd world country without England. Bite the hand that feeds you much lol"
|
73 75% | The Curious Case of Benjamin Button (2008) - Rated 10 Mar 2024
"An interesting take on youth wasted on the youth. The main is likeable and so are many characters. It emphasises that maturity comes with age and environments shape a person and can change you for better or worse. It becomes a very sad story and very fascinating. Could you imagine being older and richer and doing amazing things which a younger body is capable of. Sailing, mountaineering, athleticism. Thats why make the most of today and make a list for tomorrow"
|
92 98% | Dune: Part Two (2024) - Rated 10 Mar 2024
"not rushed, not rushed, very well developed story, im still in awe of the music and fleshed out story. acting is well done. there was 1 cringy moment when zendaya stormed out and then the music kicked off dramatically, then it felt like a teenager running out with a angry attitude. aside from that it was perfect the infared was awesome etc. only issue is make cgi people less obvious, looked like video game bots running around. make them slightly less obvious and each a tiny bit unique"
|
25 2% | The Matrix Resurrections (2021) - Rated 10 Mar 2024
"very poor continuation. story bad, the way its filmed is just wrong, all camera angles are wrong. script is wrong. characters look wrong. the whole film feels off. its like the lady in the red dress and just sticks out as wrong"
|