Tavington
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: Girls are trouble, women are double.
Recent Ratings
Check out Tavington's...
1 11% | Argylle (2024) - Rated 09 Mar 2024
"Although I like over the top action comedies, this one just didn't sit well with me."
|
1 11% | The Beekeeper (2024) - Rated 11 Feb 2024 |
1 11% | The Northman (2022) - Rated 25 Dec 2023
"Although beautifully done, I really struggled to carry on watching till the end. Despite all fighting and action I find it boring."
|
2 37% | The Hunger Games: The Ballad of Songbirds and Snakes (2023) - Rated 23 Dec 2023
"It's alright but not nothing more. I thing I really disliked are references to katniss/mockingjay. They seemed like someone really thought that's good idea for a homage."
|
4 88% | Metal Lords (2022) - Rated 17 Dec 2023
"I'm metalhead and I'm seriously biased. Thus being generic teen comedy with metal themes makes it awesome teen comedy for me."
|
4 88% | Napoleon (2023) - Rated 27 Nov 2023
"Haters gonna hate but I think this one is great."
|
3 68% | Oppenheimer (2023) - Rated 25 Nov 2023
"Too long for what it is."
|
4 88% | The Killer (2023) - Rated 12 Nov 2023 |
2 37% | The Equalizer 3 (2023) - Rated 09 Oct 2023
"D'Zel doing some mafia things to local gangsters while enjoying his vacation."
|
2 37% | Death on the Nile (2022) - Rated 23 Sep 2023
"One has to appreciate the thoughtfulness of taking mourning clothes on a boat when going to the honeymoon cruise."
|