TeeJayNZ
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out TeeJayNZ's...
70 30% | The Bourne Identity (2002) - Rated 09 Oct 2015
"MY FAVOURITE FILM SERIES"
|
55 5% | The Simpsons Movie (2007) - Rated 09 Oct 2015
"not a big simpson fan but it was still disappointing"
|
65 15% | The Truman Show (1998) - Rated 09 Oct 2015
"Had to study this for english so a bit of its charm has been lost"
|
70 30% | Napoleon Dynamite (2004) - Rated 09 Oct 2015
"really funny! but a little too weird for my liking"
|
88 85% | We Need to Talk About Kevin (2011) - Rated 09 Oct 2015
"Loved this movie, not for the easily unsettled tho. Great movie sick cinematography"
|
73 45% | Finding Nemo (2003) - Rated 09 Oct 2015 |
82 75% | Submarine (2010) - Rated 21 Mar 2015
"nice, different approach to the usual coming of age film. Hilarious and thought provoking"
|
80 60% | The Perks of Being a Wallflower (2012) - Rated 21 Mar 2015
"Awesome movie, but doesn't quite capture the emotional intensity of the book"
|
80 60% | The Secret Life of Walter Mitty (2013) - Rated 21 Mar 2015
"exciting and inspiring, gives you a boost to change your life"
|
95 95% | Kill Your Darlings (2013) - Rated 21 Mar 2015
"It is the most emotionally charged movies i have ever seen. It is nice to see a gay relationship viewed with an air of normality for a change"
|