Thor2000
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: I\'m a writer who likes trying to bring the stories in my head to life.
Recent Ratings
Check out Thor2000's...
90 62% | Star Wars: Episode VIII - The Last Jedi (2017) - Rated 17 Feb 2018 |
85 47% | Neighbors 2: Sorority Rising (2016) - Rated 31 Jan 2018
"I thought it was better than the first movie"
|
85 47% | Neighbors (2014) - Rated 31 Jan 2018
"Kind of a one-joke movie, but still with a few twists and turns to the plot -"
|
85 47% | Jurassic World (2015) - Rated 31 Jan 2018
"I thought it was a worthy follow-up to the previous movies"
|
50 21% | I Know Who Killed Me (2007) - Rated 31 Jan 2018
"Really hard to follow. I liked the premise, not the execution"
|
85 47% | The Peanuts Movie (2015) - Rated 31 Jan 2018
"I enjoyed it - Loved the updated computer animated Peanuts -"
|
90 62% | Goosebumps (2015) - Rated 31 Jan 2018
"I thoroughly enjoyed it. Jack Black makes this film work."
|
65 30% | The Glass House (2001) - Rated 31 Jan 2018
"Good taut psychological thriller, but also long and tedious in parts -"
|
95 75% | Paint Your Wagon (1969) - Rated 31 Jan 2018
"Memorable songs, funny one-liners, Where it doesn't work as a musical, it excels as a comedy about gold miners -"
|
85 47% | Star Trek (1966) - Rated 31 Jan 2018 |