Trash Puppet
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out Trash Puppet's...
5 23% | Consecration (2023) - Rated 23 Apr 2024 |
5 23% | Immaculate (2024) - Rated 21 Apr 2024
"Weirdly Sydney Sweeney's acting was best when she was afraid, and her dialogue with everyone felt so monotone. The sets were amazing, but the film on the whole was trash."
|
5 23% | Late Night with the Devil (2023) - Rated 21 Apr 2024
"Not as bad as most Shudder productions. Could have been tighter. The 70s style tv was on pointe, it was just everything else that was poorly done. The gore was bad, the acting was meh, and the story was pretty basic. I can almost see a good movie in there but it's just out of reach."
|
6 32% | Maggie Moore(s) (2023) - Rated 20 Apr 2024 |
4 16% | Eternals (2021) - Rated 12 Apr 2024 |
9 88% | Saltburn (2023) - Rated 12 Apr 2024 |
9 88% | Poor Things (2023) - Rated 06 Mar 2024 |
3 9% | Argylle (2024) - Rated 06 Mar 2024
"It's as if AliExpress, Temu, and Wish made a movie. So much money went into it, advertising for it was everywhere and was often weird and misleading. Then when we see it in person, it's shit and we want to throw it out."
|
8 71% | Isle of Dogs (2018) - Rated 01 Mar 2024 |
8 71% | The Holdovers (2023) - Rated 01 Mar 2024 |