ahamel7896
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out ahamel7896's...
7 54% | Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) - Rated 04 Aug 2014
"Fun, but still retains the problems that plague the Marvel Studios films."
|
5 20% | Escape from Tomorrow (2013) - Rated 26 Jun 2014
"Interesting only because of the way in which it was shot. The content is obvious, predictable and (outside of a handful of standout moments) dull. It just seems to hit you over the head with "Disney: safest place on Earth, or SCARIEST PLACE ON EARTH. AM I RIGHT, FOLKS?!?""
|
9 91% | Sorcerer (1977) - Rated 06 Jun 2014 |
8 75% | Prisoners (2013) - Rated 27 May 2014 |
10 98% | Under the Skin (2014) - Rated 25 Apr 2014 |
8 75% | ParaNorman (2012) - Rated 08 Apr 2014 |
8 75% | Blue Collar (1978) - Rated 25 Feb 2014 |
9 91% | The Lego Movie (2014) - Rated 18 Feb 2014
"Charming, beautiful, and a touch subversive, The Lego Movie is the most fun I've had at the movies in a while."
|
5 20% | Lovelace (2013) - Rated 10 Feb 2014
"An interesting story hampered by lackluster execution."
|
2 3% | Bronies: The Extremely Unexpected Adult Fans of My Little Pony (2012) - Rated 15 Jan 2014
"This movie kind of reminds me of the similarly horrible "People Vs. George Lucas" in that it's a smug, self-serving piece of shit that only wants to preach to the choir."
|