amps11
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out amps11's...
1 4% | The Matrix Revolutions (2003) - Rated 18 Aug 2009
"crap. complete garbage."
|
80 33% | Thank You for Smoking (2006) - Rated 18 Aug 2009 |
71 20% | The 40-Year-Old Virgin (2005) - Rated 18 Aug 2009
"refreshing at the time, but has become an unfortunate blueprint for other films that followed."
|
82 45% | Back to the Future (1985) - Rated 18 Aug 2009
"enjoyable science fiction"
|
100 91% | The Godfather: Part II (1974) - Rated 18 Aug 2009
"if I could give this film more than 100 I would."
|
100 91% | The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) - Rated 18 Aug 2009
"a perfect film"
|
90 62% | Up (2009) - Rated 18 Aug 2009
"pixar can do no wrong. a heartfelt movie with surprising depth and feeling. fun when it needs to be fun, though."
|
98 79% | Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980) - Rated 18 Aug 2009
"before george lucas figured out how to mess things up with the holy trilogy...about as perfect as you can get right here."
|
80 33% | The Departed (2006) - Rated 18 Aug 2009 |
91 70% | Apocalypse Now (1979) - Rated 18 Aug 2009
"war is hell."
|