billalex
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out billalex's...
86 63% | Pleasantville (1998) - Rated 15 Dec 2007
"seen it? I bought the DVD. the commentary is as good as the film."
|
85 56% | Rendition (2007) - Rated 15 Dec 2007
"emotionally grabbing presentation made even darker by mirror of actual happenings."
|
93 83% | The Wicker Man (1973) - Rated 15 Dec 2007
"aptly called the Citizen Kane of horror films, this visually and musically beautiful film cannot be ignored."
|
100 96% | Lawrence of Arabia (1962) - Rated 15 Dec 2007
"epic, grand film with no filler and based on a true story."
|
95 90% | Stargate (1994) - Rated 15 Dec 2007
"One of my top films, a great sci-fi film, spawned by an almost unreadable book, that gave birth to the longest running sci-fi series in North America."
|
70 23% | The Last Samurai (2003) - Rated 15 Dec 2007
"a most believable mocumentary. no! an action film set as a historical drama."
|
55 16% | Heathers (1989) - Rated 15 Dec 2007
"anti-hero girl's film. nice scenery."
|
50 10% | The Shawshank Redemption (1994) - Rated 15 Dec 2007
"Wonderful cast, touching story, pleasant atmosphere, un-engrossing."
|
90 73% | Kill Bill: Volume 1 (2003) - Rated 15 Dec 2007
"Uma, great as usual."
|
80 40% | Gandhi (1982) - Rated 15 Dec 2007
"Ben Kingsley was good, but weren't there any Bollywood actors that could play the part?"
|