blearyspecs
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out blearyspecs's...
20 3% | Alien: Resurrection (1997) - Rated 14 Nov 2007
"Horrible movie. They try to generate sympathy for an icon of horror."
|
80 40% | Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984) - Rated 14 Nov 2007 |
95 88% | Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade (1989) - Rated 14 Nov 2007 |
100 98% | Raiders of the Lost Ark (1981) - Rated 14 Nov 2007
"This is the greatest movie ever made. It blends story with action and doesn't skimp on either. This is probably the one movie I never get tired of watching again."
|
95 88% | Titan A.E. (2000) - Rated 14 Nov 2007 |
85 59% | Cube (1997) - Rated 14 Nov 2007
"Weird, but keeps you interested through the whole thing."
|
85 59% | Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope (1977) - Rated 14 Nov 2007 |
95 88% | Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980) - Rated 14 Nov 2007 |
75 25% | Alien 3 (1992) - Rated 14 Nov 2007
"Not as good as Alien or Aliens, but not completely without merit."
|
95 88% | Aliens (1986) - Rated 14 Nov 2007 |