brarjag
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out brarjag's...
96 86% | Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind (2004) - Rated 26 Mar 2009
"Really well made, totally different. Loved the premise of it"
|
91 55% | Forgetting Sarah Marshall (2008) - Rated 26 Mar 2009
"Had me cracking up from beginning to end"
|
94 73% | Knocked Up (2007) - Rated 26 Mar 2009
"Another great movie, hilarious and great dialogue in it."
|
94 73% | The 40-Year-Old Virgin (2005) - Rated 26 Mar 2009
"Great movie, hilarious and the dialogue between the actors was amazing."
|
89 28% | Spanglish (2004) - Rated 26 Mar 2009
"I feel this movie is very under rated, I think Sandler puts on a great performance in this one"
|
72 5% | The Break-Up (2006) - Rated 26 Mar 2009
"Was expecting more from this flick, but still thought it was alright"
|
90 42% | 10 Things I Hate About You (1999) - Rated 26 Mar 2009
"Loved this movie in highschool"
|
97 94% | Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon (2000) - Rated 26 Mar 2009
"Absolutely loved this movie, the mix of martial arts and the overall story was amazing."
|
82 18% | Can't Hardly Wait (1998) - Rated 26 Mar 2009
"One of my guilty pleasures during highschool, lol"
|
90 42% | The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002) - Rated 26 Mar 2009
"Love the series, this is probably my favorite movie of the series/"
|