brk
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out brk's...
80 50% | Sick of Myself (2022) - Rated 02 Apr 2023 |
75 33% | The Reluctant Revolutionary (2012) - Rated 29 Mar 2023
"A raw and truthful perspective was included on top."
|
85 70% | Midsommar (2019) - Rated 26 Mar 2023
"A well-balanced, classy and pure folk-horror."
|
85 70% | The Celebration (1998) - Rated 26 Mar 2023
"Great filming!"
|
90 86% | Aftersun (2022) - Rated 25 Mar 2023 |
95 96% | Land of Mine (2015) - Rated 24 Mar 2023
"A war movie excluding any “war scene” as well as featuring pure greatness, dignity and intensity within its each shot."
|
75 33% | Bicycle Thieves (1948) - Rated 24 Mar 2023 |
70 23% | 13 Tzameti (2005) - Rated 24 Mar 2023 |
50 3% | My Fat Arse and I (2021) - Rated 19 Mar 2023
"Absurd but serious sketches."
|
65 16% | In the Fade (2017) - Rated 19 Mar 2023
"Such realistic description of the first days of Kruger’s lost. Despite the permanent great acting following parts were kind of dull and quite foreseeable"
|