brownmiester
Flick Fan - 62 Film Ratings
Member Since: 22 Aug 2007
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out brownmiester's...
88 54% | Days of Being Wild (1990) - Rated 23 Aug 2007
"this movie is beautiful and slow and nice character development and leaves you thinking about it alot over the next few days."
|
88 54% | Serenity (2005) - Rated 23 Aug 2007 |
79 18% | Gandhi (1982) - Rated 22 Aug 2007
"great movie if you can sit down for a long time"
|
37 4% | The English Patient (1996) - Rated 22 Aug 2007
"long and very boring and manipulative trying to pull emotions from me"
|
80 25% | Mallrats (1995) - Rated 22 Aug 2007 |
83 37% | Two for the Money (2005) - Rated 22 Aug 2007 |
93 86% | Kill Bill: Volume 1 (2003) - Rated 22 Aug 2007 |
88 54% | Predator (1987) - Rated 22 Aug 2007 |
84 39% | Office Space (1999) - Rated 22 Aug 2007 |
57 11% | Top Gun (1986) - Rated 22 Aug 2007
"represents everything i hate about america and american film. Artificial and over the top and self centered and artificial and being praised for all these things"
|