cablecow
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out cablecow's...
77 65% | The Last Samurai (2003) - Rated 14 Aug 2007 |
67 37% | The Aviator (2004) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"I wanted more out of this film then I got"
|
49 20% | Swordfish (2001) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"I don't plan on watching this ever again, but I did make it through once."
|
86 84% | Brazil (1985) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"Amazing style and ambience as we ussally see from Terry. I ejoyed this film and it's pokes and quirks."
|
70 45% | Raw Deal (1986) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"Getting shot to death by a guy driving a pink cadillac convertible while the rolling stones play is a definetly a raw deal."
|
74 53% | The Rock (1996) - Rated 14 Aug 2007 |
82 76% | Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (2001) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"Has a really good feeling to the movie the first time I saw it. I knew that I were a kid when watching it that I would have a new favorite movie."
|
74 53% | Man on Fire (2004) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"I really enoyed this film"
|
60 35% | I, Robot (2004) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"Interesting movie if just for the FX. I would watch this once but probably not again."
|
75 58% | X2: X-Men United (2003) - Rated 14 Aug 2007 |