CaptAndosun
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: I love films . all types , But mainley Blockbusters with brains . inception is the type of film i love .
Recent Ratings
Check out CaptAndosun's...
88 67% | Blood Diamond (2006) - Rated 04 Nov 2010 |
80 47% | Sunshine (2007) - Rated 04 Nov 2010 |
65 14% | The Time Traveler's Wife (2009) - Rated 04 Nov 2010
"Time Travler's a Pedo . No i joke , not a god awful chic flick and Rachel Mcadams is nice to look at ."
|
89 73% | Avatar (2009) - Rated 04 Nov 2010
"No as Epic as i was told , but still a top moive"
|
99 94% | Inception (2010) - Rated 04 Nov 2010
"Epic , gets better everytime i watch . A movie you can make your own . and that buzz i got when leaveing the cinema the 1st time i watched it will take some beating . Nolan Knows Moives ."
|
68 26% | 2012 (2009) - Rated 04 Nov 2010
"CGI porn , turn ur brain off and enjoy"
|
80 47% | Moon (2009) - Rated 04 Nov 2010
"Was happy to find this film out from a friend and if you r willing to tune in and take notice for the length its a good watch ."
|
90 82% | Star Trek (2009) - Rated 04 Nov 2010
"Great . Easy to watch for non Trekys and on the money for trekys of old . i loved it"
|
99 94% | The Dark Knight (2008) - Rated 04 Nov 2010
"So Good , If a "Comic Book " can seem real for more then a min , its more then done its job , And you have to remind yourself you r watching a Batman Film . Epic is a understatement and This Goes down as another Nolan Big hitter , He makes movies to be watched on the Big Screen !!"
|
78 38% | Step Brothers (2008) - Rated 04 Nov 2010
"Loads of Laughs and many a quote you can joke around with your frineds with . Watch it"
|