Cokes311
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out Cokes311's...
86 61% | Se7en (1995) - Rated 16 Apr 2008
"Great actors, great premise, great spoiler, great movie."
|
85 56% | Princess Mononoke (1997) - Rated 16 Apr 2008
"I'm not a huge fan of anime, but this is among the best I've ever seen. Probably topped by Akira, and not much else."
|
80 44% | Men in Black (1997) - Rated 16 Apr 2008
"Good movie. Still fun to watch, even now, which is more than any recent Will Smith movies have had, even upon first viewing."
|
84 53% | Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade (1989) - Rated 16 Apr 2008
"Not the best Indiana Jones flick, but Sean Connery is a scene stealing riot."
|
90 80% | The Rocky Horror Picture Show (1975) - Rated 16 Apr 2008
"Is there a person on the planet that doesn't like RHPS?"
|
87 66% | Children of Men (2006) - Rated 16 Apr 2008
"A great piece of film, and moderately under-appreciated."
|
80 44% | Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story (2004) - Rated 16 Apr 2008
"This movie seems to me to be more a flash in the pan than anything with staying power. Each time I watch it, I like it a little less."
|
80 44% | Independence Day (1996) - Rated 16 Apr 2008
"This was probably the last "end of the world"/apocalypse movie that didn't suck."
|
86 61% | Ghostbusters (1984) - Rated 16 Apr 2008
"A great comedy. One of the few times I've thoroughly enjoyed Dan Akroyd. Seriously, it's like...this and The Blues Brothers."
|
73 27% | Men in Black II (2002) - Rated 16 Apr 2008
"A sequel, in this century, that doesn't completely ruin the original. How novel."
|