Crayola25
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out Crayola25's...
71 67% | Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (2007) - Rated 07 Apr 2010
"ive been watching the entire series and i love it. Hard not to like the movie because of my likeness of the characters already. Always have to laugh at how cheesy this can be sometimes but still good."
|
85 87% | Shutter Island (2010) - Rated 07 Apr 2010
"read the book before i heard of it becoming a movie so i had that going for me...i still loved the film and the acting was great. I cant say much seeing as i already knew what was going to happen before i seen this flim, but it kept 98% accuracy which is pleasing. Only left out a few minor details. Good movie"
|
91 96% | Howl's Moving Castle (2004) - Rated 07 Apr 2010
"love the story, really original. I enjoy all the little details he adds people might not always notice. Billy crystal is funny and seems perfect for his character."
|
73 71% | Ponyo (2008) - Rated 07 Apr 2010
"interesting and a visual amazement to me. I always enjoy miyazaki films"
|
22 13% | Paranormal Activity (2009) - Rated 07 Apr 2010 |
21 11% | Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story (2007) - Rated 07 Apr 2010 |
71 67% | Pan's Labyrinth (2006) - Rated 07 Apr 2010 |
80 81% | Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (2005) - Rated 07 Apr 2010 |
48 31% | Mission: Impossible (1996) - Rated 07 Apr 2010 |
74 73% | The Da Vinci Code (2006) - Rated 07 Apr 2010 |