cutegreenowl
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out cutegreenowl's...
79 63% | Syriana (2005) - Rated 04 Apr 2020 |
83 73% | Michael Clayton (2007) - Rated 04 Apr 2020 |
30 5% | The Farewell (2019) - Rated 03 Feb 2020
"Wow, this was really boring. I'm shocked by the high reviews. The pace of the movie is very slow. Some scenes should have 5 - 10 seconds removed from them. If Awkafina is walking for 30 seconds, there's no harm in removing 5 seconds from the scene. Too many scenes are slow, boring, and add no value to the movie. The story itself, while heart-warming, is drawn out and boring. The screenplay is overly simplistic and seemed like it was written by a junior high student."
|
78 58% | Mission: Impossible - Fallout (2018) - Rated 19 Aug 2018 |
74 45% | Rogue One: A Star Wars Story (2016) - Rated 22 May 2017 |
74 45% | Manchester by the Sea (2016) - Rated 08 May 2017 |
79 63% | The Fate of the Furious (2017) - Rated 08 May 2017 |
70 27% | Into the Woods (2014) - Rated 12 Apr 2017 |
68 20% | The Deep Blue Sea (2011) - Rated 12 Apr 2017 |
85 79% | Big (1988) - Rated 12 Apr 2017 |