Dinosaur
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: I have a pony!
Recent Ratings
Check out Dinosaur's...
90 93% | American Beauty (1999) - Rated 04 Oct 2009
"Awesome movie. I enjoyed the assortment of characters and their complex relationships with each other. I thought it was interesting that while Lester has got the hots for Angela and he's buddies with Ricky, Angela and Ricky don't get along. I also enjoyed the parallels with Fight Club. Think about it."
|
85 79% | Aladdin (1992) - Rated 04 Oct 2009
"My favourite Disney movie. Robin Williams made this movie awesome."
|
90 93% | Adaptation. (2002) - Rated 04 Oct 2009
"Awesome moive. It reminds me way too much of myself."
|
80 57% | 28 Days Later (2002) - Rated 04 Oct 2009
"Very cool to see a deserted London. And Brian Eno's music ads a cool/creepy/emotional tone to the film. This movie was based on the same book as The Omega Man and I am Legend."
|
70 25% | 101 Dalmatians (1996) - Rated 04 Oct 2009
"Not as good as the original, but Glenn Close was great as Cruella De Vil."
|
75 37% | 101 Dalmatians (1961) - Rated 04 Oct 2009
"I really enjoyed it when the husband was really lowdly playing the Cruella De Vil song while she was there in his house."
|
75 37% | About Schmidt (2002) - Rated 04 Oct 2009
"A good movie, but I couldn't get past how sad it was."
|
80 57% | About a Boy (2002) - Rated 04 Oct 2009
"Like a chick flick, but with boys."
|
60 4% | 8MM (1999) - Rated 04 Oct 2009
"An interesting idea. Not pulled off that well though. But definitely as creepy enough."
|
85 79% | The 40-Year-Old Virgin (2005) - Rated 04 Oct 2009
"Hilarious. After seeing this movie a friend of mine was blown away by how much this guy was like him. He loves the song Aquarius."
|