distilledw
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out distilledw's...
65 31% | Yes Man (2008) - Rated 23 Dec 2009 |
60 20% | Avatar (2009) - Rated 23 Dec 2009 |
62 24% | Halloween (2007) - Rated 15 Dec 2009 |
65 31% | The Fountain (2006) - Rated 07 Dec 2009 |
95 97% | 12 Angry Men (1957) - Rated 06 Dec 2009
"One of the best movies i have watched this year, i had heard good things about it but seeing it exceeded all hype and expectations i had in my mind of the film. Acting is spot on and the dialogue is some of the best i have heard in a film. Fantastic Movie."
|
70 43% | Crank: High Voltage (2009) - Rated 04 Dec 2009 |
70 43% | Cube (1997) - Rated 04 Dec 2009 |
74 53% | Chopper (2000) - Rated 04 Dec 2009 |
83 83% | Metal: A Headbanger's Journey (2005) - Rated 02 Dec 2009
"Interesting and in depth look into the world of Metal. Very solid documentary."
|
85 87% | A Serious Man (2009) - Rated 01 Dec 2009
"Beautifully crafted, the movie looks and feels wonderful throughout. Very Coen-esque, which is rarely a bad thing. Enjoyed watching this one."
|