fi_chince
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out fi_chince's...
78 82% | The White Stripes Under Great White Northern Lights (2009) - Rated 11 Apr 2011
"Great concert footage and behind-the-scenes stuff. I love how Meg is so quiet that they have to put subtitles whenever she talks. She drums loud but talks quiet."
|
80 89% | Magnolia (1999) - Rated 05 Apr 2011 |
75 68% | Taxi Driver (1976) - Rated 05 Apr 2011 |
80 89% | Raging Bull (1980) - Rated 05 Apr 2011 |
72 54% | Goodfellas (1990) - Rated 05 Apr 2011 |
75 68% | Catfish (2010) - Rated 04 Apr 2011
"I didn't think it was real at first, until the ending. Then I realized that this kind of thing probably happens all the time, but they were lucky enough to be documenting it."
|
68 25% | [Rec] (2007) - Rated 29 Mar 2011
"Kind of like a smaller-scale Cloverfield. I don't think it was that effective in terms of horror because I never felt that scared. I don't think I need to watch any more of this type of movie, I think it's been played out."
|
70 38% | Midnight Cowboy (1969) - Rated 29 Mar 2011
"I watched it because of the Seinfeld episode where George buys "the Jon Voight Car" and they reference the movie. Didn't love the movie, it was a bit too drug-trippy in some parts. But at least I get the Seinfeld jokes more now."
|
62 12% | The Five Obstructions (2003) - Rated 29 Mar 2011 |
70 38% | Close Encounters of the Third Kind (1977) - Rated 29 Mar 2011
"Visually impressive. However, the story and the character development take too many leaps to be believable. I wouldn't count it among Spielberg's best."
|