finnboulton
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out finnboulton's...
55 10% | Venom (2018) - Rated 28 Dec 2018 |
60 20% | Bohemian Rhapsody (2018) - Rated 28 Dec 2018 |
85 80% | Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014) - Rated 28 Dec 2018 |
65 30% | All Is Lost (2013) - Rated 28 Dec 2018 |
60 20% | The Hangover (2009) - Rated 28 Dec 2018 |
90 90% | Inglourious Basterds (2009) - Rated 28 Dec 2018
"The first Tarantino film I saw, have always loved WW2 movies and this was just amazing. Christoph Waltz was incredible, the way he made me shiver whenever he laughed was both chilling and impressive. Just impeccable."
|
75 52% | Ready Player One (2018) - Rated 28 Dec 2018
"Full of amazing references from the 70s, 80s, and 90s but all moved a little too fast for my liking, surprised Spielberg took it on as seems a bit too different from his other films."
|
75 52% | Die Hard (1988) - Rated 28 Dec 2018
"Yes was very predictable, much like all movies of this genre, which did spoil it a bit, but is 100% a Christmas movie that I would watch over and over again every year. Is Die Hard with a Vengeance set on Christmas Day?"
|
65 30% | The Greatest Showman (2017) - Rated 28 Dec 2018
"A lot of fun, the songs are incredibly catchy and I often find myself whistling or humming them when walking between places, but like most musicals, it just lacks that something that I can't quite put my finger on."
|
40 2% | Skyscraper (2018) - Rated 28 Dec 2018 |