flatluigi
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out flatluigi's...
100 94% | The Sting (1973) - Rated 23 Sep 2011 |
100 94% | Dial M for Murder (1954) - Rated 09 Feb 2011
"Absolutely brilliant. I was hoping he'd get away with it until the very last."
|
90 47% | Minority Report (2002) - Rated 08 Feb 2011
"Though laughable and unintentionally silly up until the actual scene of John's precrime, everything past that is a satisfying and entertaining resolution to the plot. Worth seeing at least once."
|
90 47% | Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010) - Rated 29 Jan 2011 |
100 94% | The Game (1997) - Rated 20 Jan 2011
"Brilliant. Had my jaw hanging open for the entire finale from the zoo onwards. Fantastically put together and absolutely worth seeing."
|
96 77% | Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb (1964) - Rated 23 Dec 2010 |
100 94% | Notorious (1946) - Rated 12 Dec 2010
"Suspenseful up to the very last second. Absolutely amazing."
|
85 32% | 'Rear Window' Ethics: Remembering and Restoring a Hitchcock Classic (2000) - Rated 06 Dec 2010 |
100 94% | Rear Window (1954) - Rated 06 Dec 2010 |
95 69% | Fight Club (1999) - Rated 27 Nov 2010
"Great movie, though lacking in a few minor areas."
|