granolahead
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out granolahead's...
65 26% | Wedding Crashers (2005) - Rated 19 Oct 2007
"Alright, but hardly the best even for Vaughn."
|
55 15% | Days of Thunder (1990) - Rated 19 Oct 2007
"She can frisk me any day. Tom Cruise before he went Scientology crazy, back when he was a simple Thetan."
|
80 53% | One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (1975) - Rated 19 Oct 2007
"Not as good as the book, but Crazy Jack in one of his best roles. Is the character crazy or the actor. Probably both."
|
75 38% | Ice Age (2002) - Rated 19 Oct 2007
"Waaaaaaah. The earth's melting. Waaaaaaaaaaaaaaah"
|
85 69% | The Usual Suspects (1995) - Rated 19 Oct 2007
"Great suspense, plot."
|
80 53% | Road to Perdition (2002) - Rated 19 Oct 2007
"Nice mobster movie."
|
90 80% | O Brother, Where Art Thou? (2000) - Rated 19 Oct 2007
"Great riff on the Odyssey. Best Soundtrack."
|
85 69% | Fight Club (1999) - Rated 19 Oct 2007
"Quality violence, Quality Flick."
|
65 26% | Revenge of the Nerds (1984) - Rated 19 Oct 2007
"80s classic. Who knows how it stood up; its been years."
|
75 38% | Memoirs of a Geisha (2005) - Rated 19 Oct 2007
"Herrro? Ruv me Rong time."
|