hatecr0w
Flick Fan - 24 Film Ratings
Member Since: 20 Jul 2009
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out hatecr0w's...
10 6% | Pearl Harbor (2001) - Rated 20 Jul 2009
"I was expecting a movie about Pearl Harbor. Not an episode of Days of Our Lives."
|
85 58% | Jurassic Park (1993) - Rated 20 Jul 2009
"A nice sci-fi romp with memorable moments."
|
70 29% | Mr. and Mrs. Smith (2005) - Rated 20 Jul 2009
"Brad Pitt is hit or miss with me. His co-star I don't care for in the least. Had some interesting action scenes."
|
100 95% | Night of the Living Dead (1968) - Rated 20 Jul 2009
"The original and still one of the best of the genre."
|
80 45% | The Girl Next Door (2004) - Rated 20 Jul 2009
"Cute romance and good story. Had me laughing and simultaneously dreading what was coming next."
|
70 29% | Miss Congeniality (2000) - Rated 20 Jul 2009
"Although not a fan of Sandra Bullock, this movie had its moments."
|
83 52% | X2: X-Men United (2003) - Rated 20 Jul 2009
"As a fan of comics, this one was fairly good. Some of the parts I rolled my eyes at, but overall it wasn't as terrible as some comic book movies I've seen."
|
88 64% | Scarface (1983) - Rated 20 Jul 2009
"Good movie. Classic gangster film. Not as deserving of all the hype that it gets most of the time from people that haven't even seen it."
|
90 72% | Predator (1987) - Rated 20 Jul 2009
"Arnold in his prime. A great action movie."
|
2 2% | Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle (2003) - Rated 20 Jul 2009
"Full of cliche, bad dialogue, and sight gags."
|