Jamming80s
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out Jamming80s's...
100 93% | The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) - Rated 06 Feb 2011
"Truely a classic from the moment it was released. It is done well, the effects are wonderful and you are wonderfully submerged into this world of fantasy."
|
88 54% | House of Games (1987) - Rated 06 Feb 2011
"If you like the art of the con then you may enjoy this. Though not fast moving, it is more a study in characters and perception that allows grifters to do what they do."
|
90 61% | Lethal Weapon (1987) - Rated 06 Feb 2011
"Now a classic, action movie that is a fun ride. It takes you for a ride all the way."
|
90 61% | The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (2005) - Rated 06 Feb 2011
"I loved the books and from what I can remember this follows them pretty close. It is fun, enchanting and a good story."
|
95 75% | Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope (1977) - Rated 06 Feb 2011 |
97 85% | Roxanne (1987) - Rated 06 Feb 2011
"Steve Martin is brilliant in this movie. It is fun and whimsical and I enjoyed every minute."
|
95 75% | Terminator Salvation (2009) - Rated 06 Feb 2011
"Fun third movie in this series. It does not disappoint. If you like the terminator series, see it."
|
95 75% | Swordfish (2001) - Rated 06 Feb 2011
"Interesting movie that keeps you off balance. I like John Travolta now that he is older."
|
95 75% | Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi (1983) - Rated 06 Feb 2011 |
75 36% | Watchmen (2009) - Rated 06 Feb 2011
"I love scifi, action, super hero genre and I wanted to like this more than I did. It lacked something so I have trouble scoring it very high."
|