JungleJon89
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out JungleJon89's...
83 42% | Ghostbusters (1984) - Rated 28 Jul 2008
"A wonderful classic comedy with hillarious performances by all"
|
84 55% | X-Men: The Last Stand (2006) - Rated 28 Jul 2008
"Pretty good movie, but definitely not as great as the 1st or 2nd"
|
76 26% | Interview with the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles (1994) - Rated 28 Jul 2008
"A Pretty Disgusting but good and well made film"
|
89 85% | One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (1975) - Rated 28 Jul 2008
"A Wonderful movie with Superb performances throughout."
|
84 55% | The Last Samurai (2003) - Rated 28 Jul 2008
"A great epic war film with great performances by Cruise and Ken Watanabe"
|
13 5% | Dumb and Dumberer: When Harry Met Lloyd (2003) - Rated 28 Jul 2008
"Horrible movie, WHY O WHY DID THEY MAKE THIS MOVIE IT IS A SPIT IN THE FACE TO THE ORIGINAL"
|
87 73% | Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007) - Rated 28 Jul 2008
"A disturbingly hilarious movie with a disturbingly superb performance by Johnny Depp"
|
88 78% | Jaws (1975) - Rated 28 Jul 2008
"One of the great suspense films of all time"
|
88 78% | O Brother, Where Art Thou? (2000) - Rated 28 Jul 2008
"A quite hilarious movie by the Coen Brothers"
|
86 69% | Miller's Crossing (1990) - Rated 28 Jul 2008
"A great classic by the Coen Brothers with some cool performances by Gabriel Byrne and Company"
|