k8gron
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: Just a high schooler who loves movies
Recent Ratings
Check out k8gron's...
75 63% | Pirate Radio (2009) - Rated 14 Jan 2017 |
65 40% | Alice in Wonderland (2010) - Rated 14 Jan 2017
"I was very pleasantly surprised by this film and it was definitely an adventure."
|
50 13% | Glory (1989) - Rated 14 Jan 2017
"It had potential, but it turned out to be like every other mediocre "history" film that you instantly forget."
|
100 90% | Pulp Fiction (1994) - Rated 14 Jan 2017
"Tarantino's Pulp Fiction reminds me why I love movies. Like its name suggests, Pulp Fiction is a film purely for enjoyment."
|
100 90% | American Beauty (1999) - Rated 14 Jan 2017
"I have always been extremely hesitant about giving films the highest possible rating, but if there is one movie that deserves it, it's American Beauty."
|
60 27% | The Blair Witch Project (1999) - Rated 14 Jan 2017
"Yet another severely overrated movie, and, unfortunately, this takes away from its originality. If I saw The Blair Witch Project in 1999 I am sure I would have had a higher opinion of it, but I saw it after all of the better horror films that it has inspired in the years that followed."
|
75 63% | Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (2001) - Rated 14 Jan 2017
"C'mon, I mean this is where Harry Potter started. If anything I gave this a low score."
|
60 27% | Gladiator (2000) - Rated 14 Jan 2017
"Gladiator is way too overhyped and was an excruciatingly average movie with a few cool parts. Also, Gerard Butler would have been better."
|
70 50% | Beetlejuice (1988) - Rated 14 Jan 2017
"Definitely a one of a kind movie. The 80's effects only make it more of a cult classic. I could not imagine a more perfect Beetlejuice than Michael Keaton."
|
40 4% | 27 Dresses (2008) - Rated 14 Jan 2017
"This is a movie I would watch while doing homework...only if there was nothing else on. Overall I did not hate this movie but I would not think about it twice."
|